KAPAT

Bize Ulaşın

Bostancı Mah. Bağdat Cad. Uras Apt. no: 448/2 Kadıköy İstanbul

T: 0216 380 65 28

F: 0216 464 13 50

M: info@educationturkey.net

Eğitim Danışmanlarımız

Bülend Arıduru

(CONCORDATE PROJECT PREPARATION AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE CONSULTANCY)

T: 05335907734

M:bariduru@gmail.com

 

Şekip Ziya Yıldız  Hun Ağası
T: 05360251325 T: 05531864088
M: sekip@tuanaprojects.com M: agasi@tuanaprojects.com

 

Hakan Yıldız                                                                                                                           
T: 05553302140                                                                                                                       
M: hakanyildiz@tuanaprojects.com                                                                                         

KAPAT

How long can I study minimum and maximum?
It depends on the university and branch you choose. After one year of language preparation, there are 3-4 year programs for those who want to study at undergraduate level and 5-6 year programs in medical schools.
 
Will the education I receive be equivalent to YÖK?
Of course. The universities we cooperate abroad are especially recognized by YÖK. If the student does not care about the recognition by YÖK, he is free to choose. In any case, we ensure that the student's registration work and education are intact.
 
What should I pay attention to when choosing a program?
Of course, the specialization you have chosen should be the one to be aware of. Living conditions and space are also very important. It is best to consider the universities that we recommend in this direction.

 
What should my level of English be in order to attend the language school?
We offer language programs on 3 levels. For example, those who do not know the language start from zero. There are other programs for intermediate and well-knowers. We do our trainings on-line. Beginners from scratch start training for 10 months with groups of 5-8 people at the most convenient time, 3 times a week, at the end they give the exams and get the required diploma.
 
Homestay or dormitory accommodation better?
Terms may vary depending on the country you select. In Ukraine and Moldova, we help you settle into a homestay or rent house, or a student residence. We recommend dormitories as they are cheap and generally close to universities and since they provide convenience in education.
 
What documents do I need to have when traveling abroad?
From the day your documents arrive to us by e-mail, your visa will be ready for about 1 month. Then, when you go to university, you will need 1 year education allowance, original documents (high school diploma, transcript, translation in English or in the language of your destination, and 10 passport photos, a criminal record and health certificate). You will receive a document indicating that you have 2 or 3 thousand dollars in your account in the country you are visiting.
 
What are the differences between Private Language Schools and Universities?
After graduating from the faculty of foreign languages, you get your high school diploma. However, after completing 10 months of language courses, you will receive a diploma or certificate confirming that you have completed these courses.


How soon should I apply for language study abroad?
In order to make the Student Visa procedures comfortable, it is necessary to apply to the European Union countries at the latest in June and in July to go to the other countries.

Is it necessary to take the OSS exam in order to study abroad?
Generally, you can be a student without taking the exam after the documents are accepted.
 
What are the requirements I want to study abroad?
From the day your documents arrive to us by e-mail, your visa is ready for about 1 month. Then, when you go to university, you will need 1 year education money, original documents (high school diploma, transcript, translation in English or in the language of your destination, and 10 passport photos, criminal records and health certificates in many cases. You will receive a document indicating that you have 2 or 3 thousand dollars in your account.

Which countries require a visa?
EU countries, Russia and some others require visas. Ukraine, Moldova and some others do not require a visa, but a student visa must be obtained in all countries

Who will I contact if I encounter a problem during my training?
We help you with all your problems until the student gets a diploma. There are also those in universities that we have agreed to do so.
 
How do I organize my travel?
Not only for travel, you also need to provide us with information about where, when, what time you want to go.

What can I do during my extracurricular time?
Sports, music associations, language courses, entertainment centers and so on. according to your choice.
 
When will I pay the tuition fee?
You can also pay the tuition fee in installments when you start training.

Why do you get a deposit?
A certain portion (around $ 100-200) is already taken for your visa and other transactions and this money is included in the money you will pay for the counseling.

Can I get my deposit back if I can't get my visa?
If the visa is due to the mistake of our consulate or your destination country, your deposit can be returned.
 
Can I opt out of attending my language school after I have received my visa?
Yeah, that's your choice.

If I don't like the school I go to, can I get the same amount I paid back?
You must pay the first 3 months when you leave. You can also pay this money after you leave. If you don't like school, you may not pay.
 
Is it possible to pay the tuition fee in installments,

Sizi Arayalım

© educationturkey.net 2019 | Kullanım Kuralları & Politikaları